President | Secretary | Fixture Secretary | Treasurer | |
Ray Lewis | Roland Heap | Nick Williams | Sue Heap | |
01902 633345 | 01902 470691 | 01902 790732 | 01902 470691 |
|
07796 433233 | 07903 365143 | 07718 634730 | 07530 123706 | |
League BCGBA # STA11076LG | rolandandsueheap@gmail.com | nickwilliams1149@hotmail.co.uk |
|
Please Note that fixtures have gone live today Tuesday 27th February 2024
Woud you also take note about the start times of the following teams
Division 1
Amery home matches start at 1.30pm, and Hamiltons A home matches start at 11.00am
Division 2
Pavilion CES B play home games on a Thursday Afternoon at 2.00pm
Division 3 & 4
The following teams play their home games in a morning with a 11.00am start
Div 3 Essington B, Essington C, Hamiltons C, and Pavilion CES D
Div 4 Pennfield D and Pennfield F play home games on top green,at 11.00am morning.
Willenhall Trinty C also play home games at 11.00am
Hamiltons E play home games on a Thursday Afternoon at 2.0pm
Sat 23rd Mar
Would all Division 1 teams please note that last years Penn B team Captained by Ron Justice is now their A Team, and Last years A Team is now their B team Captained by Chrissy Webb. The cup draw remains unchanged with A team away at Essington A and the B team away at Woodfield A
Thu 7th MarThe first round cup matches are as follows
Div 1 & 2
Will Trinity A v Coseley Tavern, Wombourne A (12) v Breakaway Harrisons, Ashmore Park (12) v Hamiltons A, Pennfields A (Oak) v Woodfield C,
Fordhouses (12) v Willenhall Nordley, Pavilion CES A v Amery, Woodfield A v Penn B, Swindon A v Springvale A, Coseley AC Bye
Pennfields C v Pavilion CES B, Bilston v Harrisions (18), Essington A v Penn A
Div 3 & 4
Pavilion CES D v Wombourne B, Wednesfield SOR B (12) v Hamilton B, Essington C v Wednefield Cons, Springvale B v Hamilton C,
Bradmore Bye, Pennfields B v Essington B, Swindon B v Will Trinity B, Wednesfield SOR A v Pennfields D, Will Trinity C v Wombourne C,
Hamilton D v Pavilion CES C, Pennfields F (12) v Pennfields E, Woodfield D v Hamilton E
I WOULD ENCOURAGE YOU ALL TO PLAY THESE CUP GAMES ON WEDNESDAY 3rd APRIL AS SUGGESTED AT OUR LAST MEETING.
Where teams have both been drawn at home may i suggest the you, either arrang for one games to be played at 11.00 am or consider playing both games with a 2x2x2 formate stating anytime from 1.00pm onwards.
Alternatively one of the games could be played on a different day of that week.
A reminder that team handicaps (shown in brackets) will now be added on at the end of the match, so all individual games will be a straight 21 up.
Tue 27th FebPlease note that fixtures are now live,