Chairman Creamery Cottage Post Office Lane, Hampton Malpas, Cheshire |
Joint Secretaries - Phil and Marie Scott Creamery Cottage, Post Office Lane Hampton, Malpas Cheshire ST14 8JQ
|
Senior Team Secretary/Safeguarding Officer Richard Proudlove
|
President/Treasurer
Simon Fullard |
Competition Secretary
|
Sat 11th May 16:00
North Shropshire Parks Junior Merit (Qualifier for the British Parks Junior merit to be held in South Yorkshire on 30th June 2024)
Entry fee £15
Venue:TBC Closing date to enter : Sunday 4th MAY 2024
This competition is open to any bowler who is under 18 as of January 1st 2024 but they must be registered with/from a club that is affiliated to NS Parks.
(all qualifiers must have played at least 6 games for the club they represent in any British Parks merit finals).
Sat 22nd Jun 10:00North Shropshire Parks Ladies Merit (Qualifier for the British Parks Ladies Merit to be held at Brookhill BC Warwickshire.)
Entry Fee: £20
Venue TBC
We get at least 8 qualifiers into the British Parks Ladies Merit finals which is a Champion of Champions Qualifier.
Entries close Saturday 15th June Bacs Payment:Sort Code 55-81-16 A/c 86115537
Sat 22nd Jun 14:00North Shropshire Parks Senior Merit (Qualifier for the British Parks Senior merit to be held in South Yorkshire on Sunday 25th August 2024) We get at least 8 spots.
Entry Fee £20.
Entries to be booked by Sunday 15th June 2024 (all qualifiers must have played at least 6 games for the club they represent in any British Parks merit finals).
Venue TBC
Entries to Phil or Marie Scott : Entries can be paid by Bacs Payment:Sort Code 55-81-16 A/c 86115537
Wed 6th Mar
At yesterdays AGM held at Tilstock the following were elected or re-elected into their posts.
Chairman : Phil Scott
General Secretary : Phil and Marie Scott
Treasurer : Simon Fullard
Safeguarding Officer: Richard Proudlove
Competition Secretary : Phil and Marie Scott
Senior Team Secretary : Richard Proudlove
Senior Selectors: Scott Moseley
Chris Stretch
Ed Proudlove
Liam Jones
Tim Jordan
General Committee: Andy Smith
Paul Fenwick
Tim Jordan
Veterans Team Selectors: Andy Smith plus President.
Sat 16th Mar 10:00
British Parks Half Yearly Meeting at Winnington Park, Northwich.
Sun 21st Apr 10:00
Junior 10 a side Championships in Yorkshire
Sun 28th Apr 10:00
Veterans One Dayer championship Group Stages in Yorkshire
Sun 19th May 14:00
Barlows Senior County and Esselle Sports Veterans County Championship Round 1
Sun 26th May 11:00
Veterans Team Championship Final 4
Sun 16th Jun 14:00
Barlows Senior County and Esselle Sports Veterans County Championship Round 2
Sun 30th Jun 10:00
Pressy the Printer Junior Merit and Supplementary in South Yorkshire
Sun 21st Jul 14:00
Barlows Senior County and Esselle Sports Veterans County championship Round 3
Sun 28th Jul 11:00
Ladies Individual Merit in Warwickshire
Sun 18th Aug 14:00
Barlows Senior County Semi Finals and Esselle Sports Veterans County Semi Finals.
Sun 25th Aug 10:00
Senior Individual Merit in South Yorkshire
Sun 8th Sep 11:00
Under 25 open merit finals in South Yorkshire
Sun 15th Sep 10:00
Junior 5 a side Championship in East Midlands
Sun 15th Sep 14:00
Barlows Senior County and Esselle Sports Veterans County Final
Sun 22nd Sep 11:00
Veterans Individual Merit in North Staffordshire
Sun 29th Sep 10:00
Dennis UK SISIS Club team championship on the Wirral
Sun 6th Oct 10:00
Open Pairs Merit championship to be held in Warwickshire